MonthWeekDay
February 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
January 28, 2019

11:00 am: Fundraising event____organized by LDI and Azrou Center @ Hall of the Restaurant Building 3

11:00 am: Fundraising event____organized by LDI and Azrou Center @ Hall of the Restaurant Building 3

4:30 pm: "Stress Management"________organized by Counseling Services by Aure Veyssière @ Conference room Building 2

4:30 pm: "Stress Management"________organized by Counseling Services by Aure Veyssière @ Conference room Building 2

7:00 pm: Spring 2019 Clubs Fairs_____organised by SAO @ SAO student Lounges

7:00 pm: Spring 2019 Clubs Fairs_____organised by SAO @ SAO student Lounges
January 29, 2019

11:00 am: Fundraising event____organized by LDI and Azrou Center @ Hall of the Restaurant Building 3

11:00 am: Fundraising event____organized by LDI and Azrou Center @ Hall of the Restaurant Building 3

11:30 am: "Motivation"________organized by Counseling Services by Katy Stubanas @ Conference room Building 2

11:30 am: "Motivation"________organized by Counseling Services by Katy Stubanas @ Conference room Building 2

5:00 pm: Research Presentation ______Organized by SBA on "Explaining Frequent Usage of Shared Services" by Dr. Sanjaya Singh Gaur @Conference room building 2

5:00 pm: Research Presentation ______Organized by SBA on "Explaining Frequent Usage of Shared Services" by Dr. Sanjaya Singh Gaur @Conference room building 2
January 30, 2019

11:00 am: Fundraising event____organized by LDI and Azrou Center @ Hall of the Restaurant Building 3

11:00 am: Fundraising event____organized by LDI and Azrou Center @ Hall of the Restaurant Building 3

12:30 pm: The Student Brown Bag (SBB)_________organized by University Honors Program@Library, Multimedia Room, first floor

12:30 pm: The Student Brown Bag (SBB)_________organized by University Honors Program@Library, Multimedia Room, first floor

8:00 pm: SEMI-FORMAL party _____Organised by RAs @ the common kitchen of bldg 39.

8:00 pm: SEMI-FORMAL party _____Organised by RAs @ the common kitchen of bldg 39.
January 31, 2019 February 1, 2019 February 2, 2019 February 3, 2019
February 4, 2019

3:00 pm: "Social and Family Expectations"________organized by Counseling Services by Ann Wald @ Conference room Building 2

3:00 pm: "Social and Family Expectations"________organized by Counseling Services by Ann Wald @ Conference room Building 2
February 5, 2019

11:30 am: "Perfectionism"________organized by Counseling Services by Katy Stubanas @ Conference room Building 2

11:30 am: "Perfectionism"________organized by Counseling Services by Katy Stubanas @ Conference room Building 2
February 6, 2019

12:30 pm: Spring Workshops______Organized by ATLAS workshop on the Scholarship of Teaching and Learning (SoTL) will be led by Dr. Brian Seilstad

12:30 pm: Spring Workshops______Organized by ATLAS workshop on the Scholarship of Teaching and Learning (SoTL) will be led by Dr. Brian Seilstad
February 7, 2019 February 8, 2019 February 9, 2019 February 10, 2019
February 11, 2019

8:00 pm: Board Games Night______Organized by FYE & RAs@Bldg. 33, Common Room

8:00 pm: Board Games Night______Organized by FYE & RAs@Bldg. 33, Common Room
February 12, 2019

2:00 pm: SBA Capstone Guest Speaker:Julianne Furman, GM EXCO Morocco “How the automotive sector’s strategy creates jobs in Morocco”___organized by SBA@Bldg. 8B, Room 109

2:00 pm: SBA Capstone Guest Speaker:Julianne Furman, GM EXCO Morocco “How the automotive sector’s strategy creates jobs in Morocco”___organized by SBA@Bldg. 8B, Room 109
February 13, 2019

All day: Entrepreneurship Fair________Organized by SBA @ in front of the restaurant

All day: Entrepreneurship Fair________Organized by SBA @ in front of the restaurant

11:00 am: DISCUSSIONS ON CULTURE____ organized by RAs & FYE @ BUILDING 2 CONFERENCE CENTER

11:00 am: DISCUSSIONS ON CULTURE____ organized by RAs & FYE @ BUILDING 2 CONFERENCE CENTER

12:00 pm: Entrepreneurship Fair_____Organized by SBA@ front of the Restaurant

12:00 pm: Entrepreneurship Fair_____Organized by SBA@ front of the Restaurant

12:00 pm: Lecture "Space Exploration and the Arab States"_______organized by SHSS by Prof Jörg Matthias Determann from Virginia Commonwealth University in Qatar@ Auditorium, Building 8B

12:00 pm: Lecture "Space Exploration and the Arab States"_______organized by SHSS by Prof Jörg Matthias Determann from Virginia Commonwealth University in Qatar@ Auditorium, Building 8B

12:00 pm: Space Exploration & the Arab States: Dr. Jörg Matthias Determann______Organized by SHSS@Bldg. 8B, Auditorium

12:00 pm: Space Exploration & the Arab States: Dr. Jörg Matthias Determann______Organized by SHSS@Bldg. 8B, Auditorium

12:30 pm: ADVENTURES IN CULTURE____ organized by RAs & FYE@ IN FRONT OF THE RESTAURANT

12:30 pm: ADVENTURES IN CULTURE____ organized by RAs & FYE@ IN FRONT OF THE RESTAURANT

6:00 pm: CULTURE THROUGH FOOD organized by RAs and FYE @ BUILDING 39 LOUNGE

6:00 pm: CULTURE THROUGH FOOD organized by RAs and FYE @ BUILDING 39 LOUNGE
February 14, 2019

5:00 pm: Lecture "Islam and the Imagination of Alien Life" _______organized by SHSS by Prof Jörg Matthias Determann from Virginia Commonwealth University in Qatar@ Conference Room, Building 2

5:00 pm: Lecture "Islam and the Imagination of Alien Life" _______organized by SHSS by Prof Jörg Matthias Determann from Virginia Commonwealth University in Qatar@ Conference Room, Building 2

8:45 pm: Cinema Al Khamis “The Intouchables”_______Organized by FYE@Bldg. 8B, Auditorium

8:45 pm: Cinema Al Khamis “The Intouchables”_______Organized by FYE@Bldg. 8B, Auditorium
February 15, 2019 February 16, 2019 February 17, 2019
February 18, 2019 February 19, 2019 February 20, 2019 February 21, 2019 February 22, 2019 February 23, 2019 February 24, 2019
February 25, 2019 February 26, 2019 February 27, 2019 February 28, 2019 March 1, 2019 March 2, 2019 March 3, 2019

Return to calendar